Milo Danger- Pensacola FL Newborn Photographer

I am honored to say that my very first blog post will be all about my brand new nephew! My older brother, Sean, and his wife, Jana, just welcomed their first baby…..a beautiful 7lb 5 oz baby boy! His name? Milo Danger. Yep….you read that right! His middle name is Danger. For any of you that know my brother….the name is a perfect fit 😉 I visited my brand new nephew right after he was born and he is just the sweetest, calmest little baby. His personality seems very similar to my brother….laid back! He sleeps good, eats good…..rarely cries. I figured he would sleep through the entire photo session. Well, I was kinda wrong. He never made much noise but he HATED being naked and we were never able to get more than a few seconds of shoot time in before he was over it all…..so being the patient aunt that I am….I shot for about 4 hours in between cuddling and holding and loving on the little guy…..of course, you didn’t have to twist my arm through any of this…..I LOVE babies…..especially this little baby. In all this time, I was able to get a few good shots of baby Milo and I really hope that my brother and his wife (and all the grandparents of course!) really love what I captured.

Sean and Jana….when I stop and think about it….I can’t believe you guys are parents now! It’s surreal to me. My brother’s a DADDY now! Brings tears to my eyes. Then again….it’s about time! You’re gonna have to catch up to me! Only 3 more to go and you’re there!

Seriously though….you did good. He’s absolutely beautiful and precious….and I’m so in love…..and I can tell by the way you both look at Milo….that you’re in love too.
_mg_0330web4redo1
_mg_0376colorredoweb
_mg_0328webredo
_mg_0326bw2web
_mg_0334exposureskinwebredo_mg_0320bwredoweb_mg_0320clonesourceplusskincolorworkcolordoneweb1
_mg_0335bwdreamy2web_mg_0324redoweb_mg_0374bwweb

And a couple of outtakes….gotta love these expressions!
_mg_0322web_mg_0355colorwebredo

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Menu